Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Matlock All Saints' Infant School
Governing Body

Name

 

Governor
Type

Pecuniary
Interests

Term of office

Committees
Attended

Other Roles & Responsibilities

Hazel
Henson

 

Executive
Head Teacher

 

Jan 2016-
Jan 2020

All

 

Jo 
Smith

 

Chair,
Junior Parent

 

Jan 2016-
Jan 2020

Resource Management
Committee,
Teaching &
Learning

 

Dave 
Goodridge

 

Vice-Chair
Co-opted

 

Jan 2016-
Jan 2020

Teaching &
Learning

 

Marina
Cresswell

 

Staff
(Juniors)

 

Jan 2016-
Jan 2020

 

 

Shelley
Fairey

 

Infant 
Parent

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Teaching &
Learning,

 

Sally
Nadin

 

Foundation

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Resource
Management
Committee,
Teaching &
Learning

 

Richard
Wright

 

Foundation

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Resource
Management
Committee,
Standards,

 

Dave
Battison

 

Ex Officio

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Teaching and Learning

 

Isabel
Webb

 

Co-opted

Deputy
Head Teacher
(Juniors)

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

 

 

Cath Lee

 

Co-opted

Assistant Head (Infants)

April 2020

 

 

Jane Careless

 

Co-opted

 

Nov 2017-Nov 2021

 

 

Paul Gallagher

 

Co-opted

 

Nov 2017-Nov 2021

 

 

Sam
Barton

 

Co-opted

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Teaching &
Learning,

SEN

Lee
Purslow

 

Co-opted

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Teaching and Learning

Health & Safety

Sally
Theakston

 

Co-opted

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Teaching &
Learning,

 

Marie
Varney

 

Co-opted

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Teaching &
Learning,

Safeguarding

Richard
Reade

 

Associate

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

 

 

Geoff
Stevens

 

Associate

 

Jan 2016 -
Jan 2020

Resource
Management
Committee,

 

Jayne Hallam

 

Clerk to
Governors

DCC

July 2017-July 2021

 

 

Vicki Hopkinson   Clerk to Governors  

Resigned

Jan 2017

   
Paul Steeples  

Co-Chair

Local Authority

  Resigned Sept 2017    
Emma Worrall   Co-opted   Resigned Sept 2017    

 

Picture 1 Rev Richard Reade
Picture 2 Lee Purslow
Top